Reports

Value-Added Statment (VAS)

Value-added totaled R$ -2.229,7 million in 2020, 150.7% lower than in 2019, distributed as follows:

Consolidated VAS (R$ million)201820192020
Revenue5,404,1996,340,5764,294,078
Sales of goods, products and services6,060,7087,027,1945,899,183
Other revenues15,982224,17532,406
Provision for/reversal of doubtful accounts(672491)(910,793)(1,637,511)
Inputs acquired from third parties(1,236,759)(1,092,120)(5,661,509)
Costs, products, goods and services sold(183,934)(479,172)(442,937)
Materials, energy, outsourced services, and other(1,052,825)(612,948)(1,092,409)
Asset impairment00(4,126,163)
Gross value-added4,167,4405,248,456(1,367,431)
Retentions(476,778)(1,197,739)(1,153,001)
Net value-added produced3,690,6624,050,717(2,520,432)
Value added received in transfer428,897346,360290,718
Equity income(2,027)(157)5,665
Financial income430,924346,517285,053
Total value-added to distribute4,119,5594,397,077(2,229,714)
Personnel1,920,4302,303,6312,022,679
Direct compensation1,366,8921,598,3791,394,579
Benefits104,753149,402134,850
F,G,T,S, (workers’ severance indemnity fund)448,785555,850493,250
Taxes, duties and contributions30,157(14,975)(105,730)
Federal(13,091)(26,538)(119,679)
State11,53468510,022
Municipal31,71410,8783,927
Debt capital776,1161,865,8331,659,135
Interesr rates296,4331,179,670958,691
Rentals455,226572,669590,487
Other24,457113,494109,957
Equity capital1,392,856242,588(5,805,798)
Visualizador